New eBookBeyond Firmographics: why technology adoption is the missing dimension in account selection.Download the free PDF
Contact sales

Which companies use …?

Type any software to see how many companies run it and how many verified contacts we hold there, across 902 technologies. Counts were refreshed in October 2026 and are estimates; see how we count.

The 25 largest installed bases we track

TechnologyCategoryCompaniesContacts
Zapier Enterprise AutomationProductivity & Collaboration3,400,009+15,300,025+
WooCommerceE-Commerce Platform1,902,150+9,169,000+
ShopifyE-Commerce Platform1,473,300+7,635,600+
QuickBooksFintech & Payment Gateway1,272,601+6,324,600+
Microsoft TeamsProductivity & Collaboration868,803+5,530,400+
StripeFintech & Payment Gateway913,290+4,729,700+
OpenAI EnterpriseAI Infrastructure & LLM Ops1,000,005+4,500,045+
ADPHRIS & Workforce Management762,041+4,275,900+
Amazon AWSDevOps & Cloud Infrastructure488,679+3,264,300+
Microsoft AzureDevOps & Cloud Infrastructure396,265+2,697,915+
SlackProductivity & Collaboration389,175+2,668,000+
DocuSign Agreement Cloud & eSignatureProductivity & Collaboration357,050+2,453,100+
Make.com Integration PlatformProductivity & Collaboration500,004+2,250,013+
GitHubDevOps & Cloud Infrastructure325,786+2,142,200+
XeroFintech & Payment Gateway389,175+2,001,030+
VMwareDevOps & Cloud Infrastructure292,616+1,971,500+
Salesforce CRMCRM253,261+1,877,900+
PaychexHRIS & Workforce Management314,980+1,832,500+
Google Cloud PlatformDevOps & Cloud Infrastructure243,372+1,625,700+
JiraDevOps & Cloud Infrastructure225,312+1,590,562+
Anthropic ClaudeAI Infrastructure & LLM Ops300,002+1,350,055+
Akamai Cloud & CDNDevOps & Cloud Infrastructure197,947+1,331,300+
ConfluenceDevOps & Cloud Infrastructure193,052+1,323,500+
HubSpot CRMCRM288,714+1,299,291+
DockerDevOps & Cloud Infrastructure190,216+1,287,781+

Questions, answered

How do I find out which companies use a technology?

Search for the tool above to see how many companies we track running it and how many verified contacts we hold there. To get the company names, request a free 10-record sample, or ask for the full list filtered by region, size, industry and job title.

Where do these counts come from?

Counts come from our technology detection (web footprint scans, job-post signals and partner directories) and, for tools without a public footprint, market research estimates. They are estimates; a live count for your exact criteria can differ.

Is the lookup free?

Yes. The lookup and the 10-record sample are free and need no sign-up for the lookup itself.