New eBookBeyond Firmographics: why technology adoption is the missing dimension in account selection.Download the free PDF
Contact sales

B2B Tech Audience Builder & Market Intelligence Studio

Build precise technology installed-base account audiences, target TAM lists, and map 3-tier buying committees.

30-Day Verified Data SLA
900+ Datasets Indexed
1
Select Category
Choose software industry category
➔
2
Select Vendor Ecosystem
Choose vendor suite or direct list
➔
3
Select Technology Dataset
Pick a product dataset or search
Target Market & Audience Sourcing Intelligence

Granular Technographic Sourcing Filters for LeadSimple

Drill down into verified geographic country markets, industry vertical density, company size, and revenue tiers with instant live TAM yield recalculation.

A

Target Countries & Geographic Drill-Down (180+ Markets)

Select specific countries to calculate exact local installed-base account yields and direct-dial contacts.

🌐 Global (180+ Countries, 100% Base)
Quick Presets:
📍
▶North America(3 markets)
🇺🇸United States
~20,592
🇨🇦Canada
~2,574
🇲🇽Mexico
~702
▶Europe(15 markets)
🇬🇧United Kingdom
~3,978
🇩🇪Germany
~3,042
🇫🇷France
~1,778
🇳🇱Netherlands
~1,217
🇨🇭Switzerland
~842
🇸🇪Sweden
~655
🇮🇪Ireland
~562
🇧🇪Belgium
~515
🇪🇸Spain
~749
🇮🇹Italy
~842
🇩🇰Denmark
~421
🇳🇴Norway
~421
🇫🇮Finland
~374
🇦🇹Austria
~421
🇵🇱Poland
~468
▶Asia-Pacific(10 markets)
🇦🇺Australia
~1,685
🇮🇳India
~1,966
🇸🇬Singapore
~655
🇯🇵Japan
~1,310
🇳🇿New Zealand
~374
🇭🇰Hong Kong
~421
🇵🇭Philippines
~328
🇲🇾Malaysia
~281
🇮🇩Indonesia
~281
🇰🇷South Korea
~562
▶Middle East & Africa(5 markets)
▶Latin America(4 markets)
B

Top Industry Vertical Density (6 Verticals Available)

Vertical sourcing distribution across verified LeadSimple accounts.

All Verticals (100%)
Information Technology & Software
28% (13.1k)
Financial Services & Banking
20% (9,360)
Healthcare & Life Sciences
15% (7,020)
Professional Services
14% (6,552)
Manufacturing & Industrial
12% (5,616)
Retail & E-Commerce
11% (5,148)
C

Employee Headcount Tiers

All Ranges Active
1 - 50 Employees
~8,42418%
50 - 200 Employees
~14,97632%
200 - 1,000 Employees
~13,10428%
1,000 - 5,000 Employees
~6,55214%
5,000+ Enterprise
~3,7448%
D

Annual Revenue Tiers

All Tiers Active
< $10M Revenue
~9,36020%
$10M - $50M
~15,91234%
$50M - $250M
~12,16826%
$250M - $1B
~5,61612%
$1B+ Enterprise
~3,7448%
CrowdStrike EndpointCrowdStrike EndpointAWSAWSMicrosoft 365Microsoft 365
Tier 1: Decision Makers3 Selected
CISO
Chief Information Security Officer
✓
VP of RevOps / Sales Ops
Vice President
✓
IT Director / Infrastructure Lead
Director
✓
Tier 2: Influencers2 Selected
Cloud Security Architect
Architect
+
Enterprise Architect
Architect
+
Security Director
Director
+
Tier 3: Practitioners2 Selected
Certified Administrator
Administrator
✓
System Engineer
Engineer
✓
Analyst
Analyst
+
Custom Technology Research
24–48H SLA GUARANTEE
Can't find your technology? Let our data research team build it fresh within 24–48 hours.
24-48h SLA Build
Custom SLA
100% Verified
Direct CSV
Live Market TAM Dashboard
Live Yield
LeadSimple
LeadSimple
CrowdStrike Endpoint+ CrowdStrike EndpointAWS+ AWSMicrosoft 365+ Microsoft 365
🌍 Target Markets:Global (180+)
🏭 Verticals:All Verticals
👥 Headcount:All Tiers
💰 Revenue:All Bands
👔 Committee:5 Roles Mapped
Target Accounts (TAM Yield)
6,552
14% of 46,800 Total Base
Direct-Dial Contacts Yield
29,200
✓ 99% Deliverability SLA Guarantee
Forecasted Sales Pipeline Potential
$3,144,960 ARR
Based on $480 pipeline value per verified account

Questions, answered

How does the B2B Tech Audience Builder estimate installed-base company TAM?

The Data InfoMetrix B2B Tech Audience Builder queries live verified installed-base counts across 900+ enterprise software platforms. It applies firmographic filters (revenue bands, headcount ranges, geographic region) and 3-tier buying committee role multipliers to calculate exact, actionable account TAM and direct dial contact yields.

Can Data InfoMetrix build custom contact lists for unlisted technology platforms?

Yes. Data InfoMetrix is a custom B2B data research vendor. Our team of 50+ data research analysts builds custom installed-base email lists fresh-to-spec for any unlisted software platform within 24 to 48 hours.

What data fields are included in the custom technographic contact lists?

Every contact record includes 60+ verified attributes: Full Name, Job Title, Decision-Maker Seniority, Direct Work Email, Mobile Phone Number, HQ Switchboard, Company Name, Website Domain, Employee Count, Annual Revenue, Industry Classification (SIC/NAICS), City, State, Country, and Verified Installed Technology Stack.

How does Data InfoMetrix ensure 99% email deliverability SLA?

All email addresses undergo real-time 30-day SMTP handshake verification and spam-trap suppression prior to delivery. We provide a strict 99% deliverability guarantee with a 1-for-1 instant data replacement policy.